Get any course for £4.99!

Coupon :

EasterFestival

Days
Hours
Min
Sec

  • LOGIN
  • No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At neutronskills, we treat the privacy of your data with the utmost respect and follow strict procedures as to its collection, use and retention. We reserve the right to amend this privacy statement. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

Data collection – what information do we ask for?

We only ask for as much information needed to fulfil the nature of your enquiry or application or course purchase. This might include the following:

Name

contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

The College also receives and records information on server logs from your browser, including your IP address and the page(s) you requested, but this information cannot identify you personally.

Data use – what do we do with your personal information?

We may use your personal information in the following ways:

For administration purposes

To provide you with the services, products or information you’ve requested

To register you as a new customer

To process and deliver your order

To manage our relationship with you

To protect our business and our Website

To provide you with relevant content and offers

In carrying out the above, sharing your information with our service providers, associated organisations and agents.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Disclosing your information to other parties, if required by law

Your consent – what you’re agreeing to:

Where we ask for consent to collect or use personal data, the data subject can withdraw that consent at any time. Students, employees, applicants and others can ask us to delete some or all of those data items or stop us from using it for certain purposes. This is done by completing a withdrawal of consent form and sending it to the info@neutronskills.com data protection. If you have any questions or concerns about the collection, use or sharing of your personal data, please contact the college Data Protection Officer on info@neutronskills.com .

Your right of access – what you’re entitled to see

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 (for which we may charge a small administration fee) and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email info@neutronskills.com.

Consent

By consenting to this privacy policy you are giving us permission to process your personal data for the purpose specified above.You may withdraw consent at any time by contact us at info@neutronskills.com.

Cookies

All of our web pages use “cookies”. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we place on your computer or mobile device if you agree. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of our website, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and enables us to improve our website. Please follow the link given below for checking our detailed cookies policy.

Neutron Skills cookies policy.

Linking policy

Links to our website – links may be made to the Neutron Skills website without requiring specific permission. These links must not be ‘framed’ or otherwise presented to make any part of the College website appear as part of a third party website.

Our logo – Neutron Skills logo may not be used as a link to the College website without permission.

External links – Neutron Skills cannot be held responsible for the content of any website not directly owned by the College to which we have provided external links.

Contact

If you have any queries about our privacy or cookie policy then please contact  at support@neutronskills.com

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar